EB-5 Investor Visa Program

EB-5 Investor Visa Program is a program which was created by United States of America government for generating employment by developing economy. It gives the opportunity of permanent residency and working permit by giving a Green Card for the foreign investor.

The annual quota of the program is 10.000 investor visa and it is legislated by Immigration and Nationality Act section 203(b)(5)

EB-5 Immigrant Investor (USCIS)

You may have the opportunity of having a permanent residency permit (Green Card) and even USA citizenship if you want, after a 5 year period together with your spouse and unmarried children by investing $500,000 to a real estate project in USA.

EB-5 Investor Program is the easiest and shortest way of obtaining a Green Card in America. Once the application is done, the first process will be done within 10 to 14 months and the investor and their family (their spouse and children younger than age 21 will be given their Green Cards.

Path to Citizenship

EB-5 Visa Program will provide an openly defined process of permanent residency permit (Green Card) and eventually a right of obtaining citizenship in USA to the investor, their spouse and children younger than age 21.

Advantages of Green Card

Green Card owners will have the right of living, working, starting a business, investing and retiring in anywhere they choose in USA. The other advantages of Green Card are listed below:

  • Right of applying for USA citizenship
  • Having the right of travelling and working at other countries as long as the residency in USA continues
  • Being a sponsor for their relatives’ Green Card applications
  • Being able to apply for federal financial aid for education and discount on intrastate state university fees
  • Being able to work and establish a business without getting additional permit from USA Citizenship and Immigration Services